Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers the information MAGICCANN INDIA NUTRITIONAL FOOD SUPPLEMENTS LLP (hereinafter referred as WE) collects from the user(s) (“User(s)” and/or “You”) of www.magiccannstore.com (“Website”) This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction and together with the User Agreement of the Website. Personal Information of a User(s) is collected if the User(s) registers with the Website, accesses the Website or take any action on the Website. Here are our privacy principles:

 

Providing information to us is your choice.

 

You can choose to have the Personal Information provided by You deleted.

 

You always have the ability to opt-out of receiving communications from us

This Privacy Policy describes how MAGICCANN INDIA NUTRITIONAL FOOD SUPPLEMENTS LLP (hereinafter “MAGICCANN STORE” personal data collected or received). It describes how we may collect or receive your personal data, the types of personal data we may collect, how we use, share and protect these data, how long we retain these data, your rights, and how you can contact us about our privacy practices.



HOW WE MAY COLLECT OR RECEIVE PERSONAL DATA FROM YOU

The Personal Information which You may provide to us and/or which we may collect is or could be the following:.


THE TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA WE MAY COLLECT

We may collect the following personal data from you:

 

  • Contact information (g., name, postal or e-mail address, fax number and phone number);
  • Gender, age, nationality, date and place of birth;
  • Marital Status
  • username;
  • Medical History
  • Communication preferences; and
  • Your website usage, IP-address, browser type and operating system.


THE TYPES OF SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WE MAY COLLECT

We may collect the following Sensitive personal data from you:

 

  • Passwords for accessing our Site.
  • Medical History
  • Payment information (g., such as bank account or credit card numbers);

We may collect other personal data in exceptional circumstances only. If we do need to process such personal data about you, we will make sure that there is a valid legal basis for doing so (e.g. your explicit consent).

  • Shipping, billing, tax registration, and other information pertaining to Your sale or purchase transaction on the Website.
  • Transaction details with the other users of the Website. Your usage behavior of the Website.
  • Details of the computer system or computer network which You use to visit the Website and undertake any activity on the Website.

 


HOW WE USE THE PERSONAL AND SENSITIVE DATA WE COLLECT

We may use the information we obtain about you to:

 

  • Create and manage your online account and respond to your inquiries;
  • Process your orders of products or services;
  • Communicate with you (e.g., about products or services that we offer, or intend to offer);
  • Operate, evaluate and improve our business, including by:
    • Evaluating your satisfaction with our current communications, materials, products and/or services;
    • Developing new products and services and determining the effectiveness of our advertising; and
    • Tracking and analyzing your use of products, materials and/or services;
    • Track, document and analyze your line of sponsorship;
    • Facilitate your use of the Website through the use of cookies (g., to offer the shopping basket facility, to remember log in details and language preferences, etc.);
    • Improve the Website, including by tracking and monitoring your use of the Website through the use of cookies, and to diagnose problems with the software or hardware we use;
    • Perform accounting, auditing, billing and collection activities;
    • Enforce contractual terms and conditions;
    • Protect against and prevent fraud, unauthorized transactions, claims and other liabilities; and
    • Comply with applicable legal requirements, industry standards and our policies.
    •  

If you choose not to provide your personal data or withdraw consent in writing subsequently, we may not be able to provide the above services and reserve the right to terminate the contract with you.



HOW WE MAY SHARE PERSONAL AND SENSITIVE DATA

MAGICCANN INDIA NUTRITIONAL FOOD SUPPLEMENTS LLP does not sell, rent or trade or publish your personal and sensitive data except as required by law. MAGICCANN INDIA NUTRITIONAL FOOD SUPPLEMENTS LLP may share your personal and sensitive data only with:

  • Entities within the MAGICCANN INDIA NUTRITIONAL FOOD SUPPLEMENTS LLP group to whom it is reasonably necessary or desirable for MAGICCANN INDIA NUTRITIONAL FOOD SUPPLEMENTS LLP to disclose personal and Sensitive data;
  • Government authorities or other third parties, if required by law or reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of others or ourselves.

Further, will share / sell / transfer / license / covey some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with or are acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business or for any other reason whatsoever. Should such a transaction or situation occur, the other business entity or the new combined entity will be required to follow the privacy policy with respect to your personal information. Once you provide your information to us, you provide such information to us and our affiliate and we and our affiliate may use such information to provide you various services with respect to your transaction whether such transaction are conducted on www.magiccannstore.com or with third party merchant’s or third party merchant’s website.


We maintain appropriate technical and organizational security safeguards designed to protect the personal data you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use.

 

 

COOKIES
Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

 

SECURITY
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. But we maintain appropriate technical and organizational security safeguards designed to protect the personal data provided by you from an unauthorized attempts to upload information or change information on this website are strictly prohibited and may be punishable under the Information Technology Act 2000.

                                                                      

 

NAME AND ADDRESS OF THE ENTITY COLLECTING AND RETAINING YOUR INFORMATION

Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining Your Information shall be the contracting entity stated in the www.magiccannstore.com User Agreement.

 

 

HOW LONG WE RETAIN PERSONAL DATA

We store personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which we collect the data (see above under “How We Use the Personal Data We Collect“), except if required otherwise by law.



UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

MAGICCANN INDIA NUTRITIONAL FOOD SUPPLEMENTS LLP may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any updates or changes to the terms of this Privacy Policy will be posted here on our website https://magiccannstore.com and the date of the newest version posted. Please check back frequently, especially before you submit any Personal and/or Sensitive Information, to see if this Privacy Policy has changed. We will notify you of any significant changes to this Privacy Policy on www.magiccannstore.com, or through other appropriate communication channels. All changes shall be effective from the date of publication, unless otherwise provided in the notification.



ACCEPTANCE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

By visiting this website you acknowledge acceptance of this Privacy Policy in effect at the time of use.



YOUR RIGHTS

Your rights under applicable law may include access to the personal data we process about you and the right to have such personal data corrected.

 

Open chat
Hello!
How can we assist you?